Water damage repair services in Terrell Hills TX
Terrell Hills · 78209 · BEXAR COUNTY

Water, Fire & Mold Damage Restoration in Terrell Hills, TX

Locally Owned. IICRC Certified. Restoring Heritage Homes with Precision.

  • 24/7 emergency response
  • Free inspection & estimate
  • All major insurances accepted
  • We bill insurance directly
  • Experienced with Terrell Hills’ established homes
  • Family-owned since 1989
Call (210) 656-2112 Get Free Estimate
Get a callback in 5 minutes

Tell us what’s going on. We’ll respond fast.

    35+

    Years in SA

    60 min

    Response time

    4.9 ★

    Google rating

    IICRC

    Certified

    24/7

    Emergency

    91+

    5-star reviews

    Terrell Hills Restoration Specialists — Careful Work for Established Homes

    Named after former San Antonio Mayor Frederick Terrell, Terrell Hills is an independent city of approximately 5,000 residents with homes dating from the 1920s through today. This established community bordering Alamo Heights, Fort Sam Houston, and uptown San Antonio features a mix of original Tudor, Colonial, and ranch-style homes alongside thoughtfully updated properties — all on tree-lined streets with mature landscaping that creates both beauty and unique restoration challenges.

    At Cleaning & Restoration Specialist, we serve Terrell Hills homeowners with an understanding of what these properties need. Tom and Yolanda know the common issues: cast-iron drain lines that corrode from the inside out, clay sewer laterals compromised by decades of tree root growth, and original pier-and-beam construction that requires different drying strategies than modern slab foundations. When damage strikes, we respond in under 45 minutes with the right expertise for the job.

    get free estimate
    water-damage-company-terrell-hills-tx

    Restoration Services We Provide in Terrell Hills

    Our technicians carry certifications from the Institute of Inspection Cleaning and Restoration Certification (IICRC), ensuring every project is handled with professionalism, skill, and strict safety protocols. You can count on quality workmanship from start to finish.

    Why Terrell Hills Residents Trust CRS

    What Terrell Hills Homeowners Say

    91+ verified 5-star reviews on Google. Here are a few.

    ★★★★★

    “Cast-iron drain stack failed and sent water into our basement and first-floor hallway. CRS dried the crawl space, saved the original hardwood floors, and managed the entire insurance claim.”

    Katherine V. — 78209

    ★★★★★

    “Tree roots had been pushing into our sewer line for years. When it finally backed up, CRS handled the biohazard cleanup in our laundry room and garage. Fast, professional, and thorough.”

    David S. — Terrell Hills

    ★★★★★

    “After a small fire near our electrical panel, smoke got into the walls and attic. CRS cleaned everything including our original plaster ceilings. You’d never know there was a fire.”

    Susan W. — 78209

    Our 4-Step Restoration Process

    Using the latest drying systems, moisture detection technology, and eco-friendly cleaning methods, we provide effective and long-lasting results. Our equipment allows us to find hidden problems, eliminate contaminants, and fully restore your property with precision.

    Neighborhoods We Serve in Terrell Hills

    As local restoration specialists, we understand the unique needs of Terrell Hills homeowners and businesses. We treat every customer like a neighbor and work hard to deliver exceptional service that restores your comfort and confidence.

    Terrell Hills

    Terrell Hills East

    Terrell Hills West

    Geneseo

    Grandview Place

    Morningside Park

    The Highlands

    Sunset Ridge

    Terrell Heights

    Oak Park (adjacent)

    Fort Sam Houston (adjacent)

    Alamo Heights (adjacent)

    Water Damage? Don’t Wait — Every Hour Costs More.

    In Terrell Hills’ established homes, water damage can hide behind plaster and under hardwood for days — feeding mold growth you can’t see. Call now for expert restoration that protects your home’s value.

    Call (210) 656-2112

    Questions Terrell Hills Homeowners Ask

    Terrell Hills is one of our closest service areas. Our average response time is 25 to 40 minutes. We’re very familiar with the neighborhood and dispatch immediately on every emergency call.

    Yes. We regularly work in homes with original cast-iron drains, galvanized supply lines, and clay sewer laterals. We understand how these aging systems fail and how water migrates through the construction methods used in homes built from the 1920s through the 1970s.

    Yes. Crawl space drying is a specialized skill and we have the equipment for it — including confined-space dehumidification systems and monitoring equipment. Many restoration companies skip thorough crawl space drying, which leads to mold growth weeks later. We verify every area is dry to IICRC standards.

    Yes. We work directly with State Farm, USAA, Allstate, Farmers, Liberty Mutual, and all major carriers. We handle all documentation, photography, and billing. You pay only your deductible.

    Yes. We hold Texas Mold Remediator License MRC1903 and Mold Assessment License MAC1972. All technicians carry IICRC certifications. Full general liability and workers comp insurance.